Deutsch / English / Nederlands
Judy Ruks
Concerts
Piano lessons
Groups
Documentation
Film
Photo
Audio
Press
Contact
 
Concerts

List of Venues/Organizers/Festivals:

Argentina:
Buenos Ayres Club (Buenos Aires)
Colegio Público de Abogados (Buenos Aires)
Salón Canning (Buenos Aires)
Sanata Bar (Buenos Aires)
Sociedad Coral Alemana Villa Ballester (Villa Ballester)

Austria:
Café-Restaurant Kesselhaus (Bregenz)
Casino Baumgarten (Wien)
Congress Innsbruck (Innsbruck)
Festspielhaus St. Pölten (St. Pölten)
ORF TIROL kulturhaus (Innsbruck)
Kulturzentrum Ursulinenhof (Linz)
tangOtoño - Tangofestival Innsbruck (Innsbruck)
Stefaniesaal (Graz)

Belgium:

Estar Bien (Antwerpen)
De Roma (Antwerpen)
De Pianofabriek (Brussel)
Stadsschouwburg (Brugge)

Croatia:
International Guitar Festival (Kastav)

Germany:

Aachen September Special (Aachen)
Arbeiterbildungszentrum (ABZ), (Stuttgart)
Audi-Forum (Neckarsulm)
Augustana Saal (Augsburg)
Aulafoyer der Freien Waldorfschule (Bonn)
Bachbett (München)
BAILAMOS - Die Dresdner Tangogalerie e.V. (Dresden)
Ballhaus Rixdorf Studios (Berlin)
Blue Note (Cinema Arthouse) (Osnabrück)
Brandenburgische Sommerkonzerte
Brückerl (München)
Burgtheater (Bautzen)
Bürgerhaus Weserterrassen (Bremen)
Bürgermeisterhaus (Essen)
Café ADA (Wuppertal)
Cafe "Ballhaus" (Ulm)
Cafe Tango (Stuttgart)
CARLS (Hamburg)
Casa Del Tango (Kassel)
CondeTango (Heidelberg)
Deutsche Werkstätten Hellerau (Dresden)
DistLitLounge (Heilbronn)
Dreiecksplatz (Gütersloh)
Dreikönigskirche (Dresden)
Ebene 3 (Heilbronn)
Edwin Scharff Museum (Neu-Ulm)
einfach Tango (Kiel)
El Corazon (Aachen)
el tango bonn (Bonn)
"El tango de las flores" - der Tangoball zur Nacht der Orchideen (Dresden)
El Tesoro (Mainz)
Esquina del Tango (Erfurt)
Evangelische Kirchengemeinde Moers-Meerbeck (Moers)
Fattoria Musica (Osnabrück)
Festival MusicaViva (Georgsmarienhütte)
Franziskaner Konzerthaus (Villingen-Schwenningen)
Freie Waldorfschule Wahlwies (Stockach)
Friedenskirche (Leipzig)
Galerie Dünenhaus (Romantik Hotel Fischerwiege) (Ostseebad Ahrenshoop)
Galerie Mutter Fourage (Berlin)
Gare de la lune (Dresden)
Gempt-Halle (Lengerich)
Gesundheitszentrum-Gröbenzell e.V. (Gröbenzell)
Glasarkaden des Landesmuseums (Mainz)
Gottfried Silbermann Tage (Freiberg)
Haas-Säle (Bamberg)
Haus am Westbahnhof (Landau in der Pfalz)
Haus der Begegnung (Ulm)
Hotel Restaurant Elefant Schwerin (Schwerin)
Internationales Tangofestival Hamburg (Hamburg)
Internationales Theater Frankfurt (Frankfurt am Main)
Internationale Buchmesse Frankfurt
JuanTango (Saarbrücken)
Karlsburg Konzerte (Karlsruhe) Klosterkeller (Meersburg)
Konzertsommer 2010 (Berlin)
KULTUR CAFÉ IDEAL (Fulda)
Kulturbundhaus (Leipzig)
Kulturforum Illingen (Illingen)
Kulturforum Lüneburg (Lüneburg)
Kulturgut – Kultur auf dem Hofgut Hagenbach e.V. (Backnang)
Kulturhaus Alter Schlachthof (Soest)
Kulturverein Objekt 5 (Halle)
Kulturzentrum GEMS (Singen)
Kunst auf Schienen (Bresewitz)
Kunsthaus Seelscheid (Neunkirchen-Seelscheid)
KunstPalais Badenweiler (Badenweiler)
La Milonga (Bremen)
La Yumba (Hamburg)
Lange Nacht der Kölner Museen (Köln)
Legienhof (Kiel)
Lingnerschloss (Dresden)
Marcus Freitags Tango-Schule (Bielefeld)
Mariä Himmelfahrt (Villingen-Schwenningen)
Markthalle (Winnenden)
MDR Musiksommer
Meistersaal (Berlin)
Meistertango (Berlin)
Messe Dresden (Dresden)
Musikfestewochen Donau  Oberschwaben
Nikolaikirche Leipzig (Leipzig)
PACT Zollverein (Essen)
Parkfest "Tango Argentino" (Hamburg)
Parkhotel Bad Schandau (Bad Schandau)
Phantastango! (Braunsbedra)
Piesberger Gesellschaftshaus (Osnabrück)
Praterinsel (München)
UpStairs (Esslingen)
Rainbow Dance Factory (Tübingen)
Rautenstrauch-Joest-Museum (Köln)
Restaurant Ratsstube (Bischofsheim)
Schloss Karlsberg (Karlsruhe-Durlach)
Schloß Sigmaringen (Sigmaringen)
Schuhfabrik Ahlen (Ahlen)
St.-Georgen-Kirche (Schwarzenberg/Erzgeb.)
Staatstheater Stuttgart (Stuttgart)
Stadthalle (Wangen)
Stadthalle Quadrium (Wernau)
Stadthaus (Ostfildern-Nellingen)
Studio Libertango Bremen (Bremen)
Tango Argentino Club Corazon Freiburg e.V. (Freiburg)
TANGO Basico (Siegen)
Tango Chocolate (Hamburg)
Tango im Fluß (Regensburg)
Tango in Schwerin (Schwerin)
Tango Ludwigsburg e.V. (Ludwigsburg)
Tango lun´azul (Augsburg)
Tango Maldito (München)
Tango Milieu (Hannover)
Tango Movido (Gießen)
Tango Ocho (Stuttgart)
Tango Vision (Reutlingen)
Tango y más (Bamberg)
Tangobeso (Moers)
TangoBrücke (Einbeck)
Tangoinitiative Wiesbaden (Wiesbaden)
tangoloft (Stuttgart)
Tangoloft Berlin (Berlin)
Tangoluna (Viersen)
Tangosuerte (Kassel)
TangoTage Leipzig (Leipzig)
Tangotanzen macht schön (Berlin)
Tangotaverne (Landau in der Pfalz)
Tango-Connection (München)
Tango-Z (Solingen)
Tanz Galerie (Nürnberg)
Tanzerei (Fürth)
TanzFabrik (Marburg)
Tanzschule Petit Palais (München)
Thalhaus (Wiesbaden)
Theatergalerie (Neckartailfingen)
Theater Am Hagen (Straubing)
Union Halle (Frankfurt am Main)
Unterhaus (Passau)
Volkshochschule Einsteinhaus (Ulm)
Waldheim Gaisburg (Stuttgart)
Wernau Tango Festival (Wernau)
Zeche Zollern (Dortmund)
ZIGARRE Kunst- und Kulturwerkhaus (Heilbronn)

France:
Association Le Temps du Tango (Paris)
Association TANGO EMOTION (Colmar)
Association Tango Fuego (Strasbourg)
Auditorium du Musée de Grenoble (Grenoble)
Casino Municipal (Biarritz)
Cité internationale universitaire de Paris (Paris)
Couleurs Tango 2009 (Paris)
Cour Tival (Kingersheim)
Ecos del Plata (Grenoble)
El Rebote (Nîmes)
Tango et cultures argentines
TangoGuinguette (Caromb)

Italy:
La milonguita del remo (Torino)

The Netherlands:
Academia de Tango (Amsterdam)
Argentijns Grillrestaurant Gauchos aan de Plas (Rotterdam)
Atelier Leo De Jong (Rotterdam)
Bibliotheektheater (Rotterdam)
Broederenkerk (Deventer)
Cuartito Azul (Rotterdam)
De Buytensael (Arnhem)
De Doelen (Rotterdam)
Doelencafé (Rotterdam)
Europa Cantat XVII Utrecht (Utrecht)
Flor de Fango (Arnhem)
Fort van de Verbeelding (Bodegraven)
Goethe-Institut Rotterdam (Rotterdam)
Het Danspaleis (Haarlem)
Hogeschool Rotterdam (Rotterdam)
Huize Maas (Groningen)
International Film Festival Rotterdam (Rotterdam)
Internationale Muziekzomer Gelderland
Janskerk Utrecht (Utrecht)
Kapel Bronkhorst (Bronkhorst)
Koningkerk Voorburg (Voorburg)
Midzomerfestival (Capelle aan den IJssel)
Ministerie van Economische Zaken (Den Haag)
Musis Sacrum (Arnhem)
Oude Luxor Theater (Rotterdam)
Park Presikhaaf (Arnhem)
Rotterdamse Schouwburg (Rotterdam)
Schiecentrale (Rotterdam)
Schiller Theater Place Royale (Utrecht)
Schouwburg Arnhem (Arnhem)
St. Eusebius Arnhem (Arnhem)
Statenzaal 't Hof (Dordrecht)
Stichting Gelre Galeries (Arnhem)
Stichting Tango Argentino Groningen (Groningen)
Tango La Zapada (Utrecht)
Theater De Evenaar (Rotterdam)
Theater Het Heerenlogement (Beusichem)
Tropentheater (Amsterdam)
Uitgast (Lelystad)
Van Nelle Ontwerpfabriek (Rotterdam)
Vredenburg (Utrecht)
Waterfront (Rotterdam)
Widde Meuln (Ten Boer)
Zango Festival (Haarlem)

Scotland:
Glasgow Winter Tango Ball (Glasgow)
Maryhill Burgh Halls (Glasgow)

Spain:
Bilbao Tango Festival (Bilbao)
Hotel Ercilla (Bilbao)

Switzerland:
Club Nautico Patriziale Ascona (Ascona)
Die Milonga in Bern (Bern)
el Social (Luzern)
el Social (Zürich)
Hotel Kreuz (Meggen)
Kurhaus Bergün (Bergün)
Luz de Tango (Luzern)
Musée national suisse de l'audiovisuel Montreux-Territet (Montreux-Territet)
Tango im Schnee (Bergün)
Tango Lausanne (Lausanne)

Turkey:

Ponte Restaurant (Istanbul)



                                                                            
                                                      



 


2017


3.11.2017 Leipzig, Gewandhaus Konzert + Show, 20:00 Cuarteto Rotterdam + Tanzpaar Pablo & Ludmilla
9.11 Berlin, Kunstfabrik Schlott, Konzert, 21:00 Cuarteto Rotterdam + AnnA Franken “Idas y vueltas”
11.11 Hamburg, Laeiszhalle, Konzert + Show, 20:00 Cuarteto Rotterdam + Tanzpaar Pablo & Ludmilla
12.11 Bregenz, Kesselhaus, Milonga 19:00 Cuarteto Rotterdam
18.11 Berlin, Passionskirche, Konzert + Show, 20:00 Cuarteto Rotterdam + Tanzpaar Pablo & Ludmilla
19.11 Frankfurt (Main), Internationales Theater, Konzert, 20:00 Cuarteto Rotterdam
25.11 Berlin, Mala Junta, Milonga, 21:00 Cuarteto Rotterdam
4.12 Berlin, LaLuz in den Osramhöfen, 19:30 “Locura Tanguera”, die Tango-Dinnershow, Quinteto Obsessión Tango
8.12 Wiesbaden, Hessisches Staatstheater, Milonga, 21:45 Cuarteto Rotterdam + AnnA Franken
11.12 Berlin, LaLuz in den Osramhöfen, 19:30 “Locura Tanguera”, die Tango-Dinnershow, Quinteto Obsessión Tango
16.12 Dresden, Parkhotel, Konzert + Show, 20:00 Cuarteto Rotterdam + Tanzpaar Pablo & Ludmilla


Mehr info: www.cuarteto-rotterdam.com, www.lacasadeltango.de

 



 




2018

6.1.2018, Tübingen, Waldorfschule, Milonga, 21:00 Orquesta Atípica Stuttgart
13.1 Kassel, La Casa del Tango, Konzert + Milonga, 20:30 Cuarteto Rotterdam
14.1 Berlin, LaLuz in den Osramhöfen, 19:30 “Locura Tanguera”, die Tango-Dinnershow, Quinteto Obsessión Tango
15.1 Berlin, LaLuz in den Osramhöfen, 19:30 “Locura Tanguera”, die Tango-Dinnershow, Quinteto Obsessión Tango
16.1 Berlin, LaLuz in den Osramhöfen, 19:30 “Locura Tanguera”, die Tango-Dinnershow, Quinteto Obsessión Tango
28.1 Berlin, LaLuz in den Osramhöfen, 19:30 “Locura Tanguera”, die Tango-Dinnershow, Quinteto Obsessión Tango
29.1 Berlin, LaLuz in den Osramhöfen, 19:30 “Locura Tanguera”, die Tango-Dinnershow, Quinteto Obsessión Tango
30.1 Berlin, LaLuz in den Osramhöfen, 19:30 “Locura Tanguera”, die Tango-Dinnershow, Quinteto Obsessión Tango
3.2 München, Wolf-Ferrari-Haus 19:30 “Locura Tanguera”, die Tango-Dinnershow, Quinteto Obsessión Tango

Mehr info: www.cuarteto-rotterdam.com, www.lacasadeltango.de